Before reading this privacy policy, please be aware that it may contain the following personal pronouns: ‘We’, ‘Us’, ‘Our’ or ‘Company’. In every instance, they are referring to the company Only SEO Gold Coast. We are committed to respecting every website visitors’ privacy rights and, therefore, have set out how we aim to do so below.

Protecting personal information

In some situations, we will collect certain kinds of personal information directly from visitors, provided they offer their consent. This consent will be assumed when visitors fill out a contact form on the website, get in touch by telephone or if we make arrangements to meet in person.

Information we collect and store may include your name, contact phone number(s), mailing address, and/or email address(es).

Use of personal data

By providing the aforementioned kinds of personal data, unless otherwise stated, you agree to allow us to complete tasks including:

– Issuing receipts and invoices.

– Responding to queries or comments.

– Engaging in correspondence related to other aspects of the company Only SEO Gold Coast.

Disclosing and sharing personal data

As a responsible company, we will take every reasonable precaution to ensure that your personal information is not disclosed to any other parties. This includes, but is not necessarily limited to:

– Ensuring that any digital device on which personal information is stored is kept secure with a strong password.

– Limiting exposure of visitors’ data to anyone who is not employed by Only SEO Gold Coast.

In certain extenuating circumstances, we may have to share your data. This could include, for example:

– If you request that we share your data with another party.

– If authorities request your data under the law.

We appreciate the importance of data protection and will do everything in our power to safeguard the personal information of customers and website visitors. We cannot, however, absolutely guarantee that data breaches will never occur.

Cookies

We may collect and retain certain types of information when you visit this website including your IP address, the date and time of your visit, and the page which you were referred from. Rest assured that this data will not be directly linked to any of your personal information.

Email monitoring

We use third-party software that is monitored closely to send and receive emails.

Third-party links

This website may contain links to external third-party websites, and we do not claim any responsibility for the privacy practices of the owners of such websites.

Google reCAPTCHA

To help limit the amount of spam we receive we have added Google reCAPTCHA to the website. If you would like to learn how your information is handled please view Google Privacy & Terms.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics has been integrated within this website. It uses cookies to measure and track the behaviour of visitors.

You can block the collection and storage of this data by installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Complaints

If you would like to make a complaint, do not hesitate to Contact Us. If you are looking for compensation or for action to be taken on the part of Only SEO Gold Coast, you will need to provide sufficient evidence that we have not fulfilled expectations, including full details regarding the nature of your complaint.

We will personally investigate any complaint that we receive and will determine the steps that need to be taken to resolve the issue. We will get in contact with individual complainants if we require additional information from them and will notify them in writing about the outcome of our investigation.

If you are not satisfied with the outcome of an internally-investigated complaint, you are within your rights to reach out to the Australian Information Commissioner and make a separate complaint.

Accredited Partners