Before reading this privacy policy, please be aware that it may contain the following personal pronouns: “I”, “me”, or “my”. In every instance, these pronouns refer to Ryan Burchey, owner and managing director of the company Only SEO Gold Coast. As the owner, I am committed to respecting website visitors’ privacy rights and, therefore, have clearly set out how I aim to do so below.

1. Protecting personal information

In some situations, I will collect certain kinds of personal information directly from visitors, provided they offer their consent. This consent will be assumed when visitors fill out a contact form on the website, get in touch by telephone or if we make arrangements to meet in person.

Information I collect and store may include your name, contact phone number(s), mailing address, and/or email address(es).

2. Use of personal data

By providing the aforementioned kinds of personal data, unless otherwise stated, you agree to allow me to complete tasks including:

– Issuing receipts and/or invoices.
– Responding to queries or comments.
– Engaging in correspondence related to other aspects of the business Only SEO Gold Coast.

3. Disclosing and sharing personal data

As a responsible business owner, I will take every reasonable precaution to ensure that your personal information is not disclosed to any other parties. This includes, but is not necessarily limited to:

– Ensuring that any digital device on which personal information is stored is kept secure with a strong password.
– Limiting exposure of visitors’ personal data to anyone who is not employed by Only SEO Gold Coast.

In certain extenuating circumstances, I may have to share your data. This could include, for example:

– If you request that I share your data with another party.
– If your data is requested by authorities under the law.

I appreciate the importance of data protection and will do everything in my power to safeguard the personal information of customers and website visitors. I cannot, however, absolutely guarantee that data breaches will never occur.

4. Cookies

I may collect and retain certain types of information when you visit this website including your IP address, the date and time of your visit, and the page which you were referred from. Rest assured that this data will not be directly linked to any of your personal information.

5. Email monitoring

The software I use to send and receive emails related to the business Only SEO Gold Coast is monitored closely by secure third-party technologies.

6. Third-party links

This website may contain links to external third-party websites. I do not claim any responsibility for the privacy practices of the owners of such websites.

7. Complaints

If you would like to make a complaint, do not hesitate to Contact Us. If you are looking for compensation or for action to be taken on the part of Only SEO Gold Coast, you will need to provide sufficient evidence that we have not fulfilled expectations, including full details regarding the nature of your complaint.

I will personally investigate any complaint that we receive and will determine the steps that need to be taken to resolve the issue. I will get in contact with individual complainants if I require additional information from them and will notify them in writing about the outcome of my investigation.

If you are not satisfied with the outcome of an internally-investigated complaint, you are within your rights to reach out to the Australian Information Commissioner and make a separate complaint.